Calendar

Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Baldwin High School
@ 3:30 PM
Location
Baldwin High School, 4653 Clairton Blvd, Pennsylvania 15236

Girls Junior High Volleyball @ Shaler Middle School
@ 3:30 PM
Location
Shaler Middle School, 700 Scott Avenue, Pennsylvania 15209

Boys Junior High Soccer @ CANCELLED -- Seneca Valley 7/8 Middle School
@ 4:00 PM
Location
Seneca Valley 7/8 Middle School, 122 Seneca School Road, Pennsylvania 16037

Girls Varsity Field Hockey @ Fox Chapel Area High School
@ 5:30 PM
Location
Fox Chapel Area High School, 611 Field Club Rd, Pennsylvania 15238

Girls Varsity Soccer vs CANCELLED -- Plum High School
@ 7:00 PM
Location
WH High School Soccer Field, 2550 Greensburg Pike , Pennsylvania 15221

Tuesday, October 6, 2020
Girls Junior High Soccer vs Deer Lakes Middle School
@ 4:00 PM
Location
WH Dickson Field, 7301 Schoyer Avenue, Pennsylvania 15218

Policy, Special Education/Pupil Personnel, Curriculum, and Community Relations Committee Meetings
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
More Information

Please click here to join meeting.

Boys Varsity Soccer vs West Mifflin Area High School
@ 6:00 PM
Location
WH High School Soccer Field, 2550 Greensburg Pike , Pennsylvania 15221

Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Greensburg-Salem High School
@ 6:00 PM
Location
Greensburg-Salem High School, 65 Mennel Dr, Pennsylvania 15601

Wednesday, October 7, 2020
Co-ed Varsity Cross Country @ Section Championship Meet
@ 3:00 PM
Location
Northmoreland Park

Boys Junior High Soccer vs CANCELLED -- Mars MS
@ 4:00 PM
Location
WH Dickson Field, 7301 Schoyer Avenue, Pennsylvania 15218

Girls Junior High Volleyball vs Seneca Valley 7/8 Middle School
@ 4:00 PM
Location
WH Dickson Preparatory STEAM Academy, 7301 Schoyer Avenue, Pennsylvania 15218

Athletics, Safety, Technology, Transportation/Food Service, Facilities and Finance Committee Meetings
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
More Information

Please click here to join the meeting.

 

Meeting ID: 827 8387 3725
Passcode: 510581

 

Girls Varsity Soccer vs Carrick High School
@ 7:00 PM
Location
WH High School Soccer Field, 2550 Greensburg Pike , Pennsylvania 15221

Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs Greater Latrobe Senior HS
@ 7:30 PM
Location
Wolvarena , 1250 Lynn Ave, Pennsylvania 15145

Thursday, October 8, 2020
Boys Freshman Football @ Seneca Valley Senior High School
@ 3:30 PM
Location
Seneca Valley Senior High School, 128 Seneca School Rd, Pennsylvania 16037-9134

Girls Junior High Volleyball @ Shaler Middle School
@ 3:30 PM
Location
Shaler Middle School, 700 Scott Avenue, Pennsylvania 15209

Girls Junior High Soccer vs Mars MS
@ 4:00 PM
Location
WH Dickson Field, 7301 Schoyer Avenue, Pennsylvania 15218

Girls Varsity Soccer vs Brashear High School
@ 4:30 PM
Location
WH High School Soccer Field, 2550 Greensburg Pike , Pennsylvania 15221

Boys Varsity Soccer vs Plum High School
@ 6:00 PM
Location
WH High School Soccer Field, 2550 Greensburg Pike , Pennsylvania 15221

Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Kiski Area High School
@ 6:00 PM
Location
Kiski Area High School, 200 Poplar St, Pennsylvania 15690

Friday, October 9, 2020
Co-ed Varsity Cross Country @ River Trail Invitational
@ 2:30 PM
Location
Boston Trail

Girls Junior High Volleyball @ Hampton Middle School
@ 3:30 PM
Location
Hampton Middle School, 4589 School Road, Pennsylvania 15101

Boys Varsity Soccer vs Gateway Senior High School
@ 3:30 PM
Location
WH High School Soccer Field, 2550 Greensburg Pike , Pennsylvania 15221

Boys Junior High Soccer vs CANCELLED -- North Allegheny Intermediate HS
@ 4:00 PM
Location
WH Dickson Field, 7301 Schoyer Avenue, Pennsylvania 15218

Boys Varsity Football vs Franklin Regional High School
@ 7:00 PM
Location
Wolvarena , 1250 Lynn Ave, Pennsylvania 15145

Saturday, October 10, 2020
Boys Junior Varsity Football @ CANCELLED -- Franklin Regional High School
@ 10:00 AM
Location
Franklin Regional High School, 3200 School Rd, Pennsylvania 15668

Girls Varsity Soccer vs Pittsburgh Obama Academy
@ 7:00 PM
Location
WH High School Soccer Field, 2550 Greensburg Pike , Pennsylvania 15221